570 E Highland Dr Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $1,379,000 - $2,042,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,278
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 E Highland Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $1,851,299, approximately $432 per square foot. 570 E Highland Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Schmitt Jeffrey R
Bought by
Connor George and Connor Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Remington Kari Anne
Bought by
Schmitt Jeffrey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$526,250
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Horton James F Margareta and The Horton Trust
Bought by
Schmitt Jeffrey R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Horton James F
Bought by
Horton James F and Horton Margareta E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor George | $1,350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schmitt Jeffrey R | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Schmitt Jeffrey R | $195,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Horton James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmitt Jeffrey R | $526,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,020 | $1,653,555 | $1,161,590 | $491,965 |
| 2024 | $20,020 | $1,808,701 | $1,138,814 | $669,887 |
| 2023 | $19,154 | $1,760,000 | $1,108,000 | $652,000 |
| 2022 | $19,242 | $1,738,468 | $1,094,593 | $643,875 |
| 2021 | $14,173 | $1,302,000 | $818,000 | $484,000 |
| 2020 | $14,269 | $1,302,000 | $818,000 | $484,000 |
| 2019 | $14,911 | $1,340,000 | $842,000 | $498,000 |
| 2018 | $13,047 | $1,171,000 | $736,000 | $435,000 |
| 2017 | $11,537 | $1,079,000 | $678,000 | $401,000 |
| 2016 | $10,633 | $999,000 | $628,000 | $371,000 |
| 2015 | $11,225 | $1,295,000 | $816,000 | $479,000 |
| 2014 | $13,785 | $1,295,000 | $816,000 | $479,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map