570 Summertree Ln Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $756,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 Summertree Ln, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $710,372, approximately $467 per square foot. 570 Summertree Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mark West Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Houlemard Mark
Bought by
Algin Anu and Algin Vladimir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,306
Outstanding Balance
$370,693
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$339,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Houlemard Deborah L
Bought by
Houlemard Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,500
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Algin Anu | $480,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Houlemard Mark | $104,254 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Algin Anu | $471,306 | |
| Previous Owner | Houlemard Mark | $208,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,020 | $568,215 | $227,286 | $340,929 |
| 2024 | $7,800 | $557,075 | $222,830 | $334,245 |
| 2023 | $7,800 | $546,153 | $218,461 | $327,692 |
| 2022 | $7,205 | $535,445 | $214,178 | $321,267 |
| 2021 | $6,994 | $524,947 | $209,979 | $314,968 |
| 2020 | $6,930 | $519,565 | $207,826 | $311,739 |
| 2019 | $6,827 | $509,378 | $203,751 | $305,627 |
| 2018 | $6,614 | $499,391 | $199,756 | $299,635 |
| 2017 | $6,452 | $489,600 | $195,840 | $293,760 |
| 2016 | $6,376 | $480,000 | $192,000 | $288,000 |
| 2015 | $2,957 | $191,386 | $64,973 | $126,413 |
| 2014 | $2,838 | $187,638 | $63,701 | $123,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map