5700 Diamond St Jacksonville, FL 32208
Ribault NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5700 Diamond St, Jacksonville, FL 32208 and is currently estimated at $238,280, approximately $111 per square foot. 5700 Diamond St is a home with nearby schools including St. Clair Evans Academy, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Litton Vicki J
Bought by
Henderson Michele C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Outstanding Balance
$4,627
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$233,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Frazier Lagaylia
Bought by
Litton Vicki J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Doyle G
Bought by
Mcnair Bettye J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Michele C | $95,000 | -- | |
| Litton Vicki J | $43,000 | -- | |
| Mcnair Bettye J | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Michele C | $90,250 | |