5700 S Baldwin Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $1,020,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5700 S Baldwin Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $752,355. 5700 S Baldwin Dr is a home with nearby schools including Laura Wilder Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,093 | $674,407 | $166,256 | $508,151 |
| 2024 | $6,093 | $669,663 | $166,256 | $503,407 |
| 2023 | $6,300 | $601,473 | $98,760 | $502,713 |
| 2022 | $5,412 | $454,946 | $51,072 | $403,874 |
| 2021 | $5,431 | $396,723 | $51,072 | $345,651 |
| 2020 | $5,741 | $389,950 | $51,070 | $338,880 |
| 2019 | $5,778 | $389,950 | $51,070 | $338,880 |
| 2018 | $4,850 | $389,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,839 | $323,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,616 | $297,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,161 | $264,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,161 | $264,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $264,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map