5644 S Baldwin Ct Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $494,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5644 S Baldwin Ct, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $477,819, approximately $192 per square foot. 5644 S Baldwin Ct is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Laura Wilder Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,789 | $380,839 | $75,296 | $305,543 |
| 2024 | $4,789 | $377,689 | $75,296 | $302,393 |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $380,342 | $57,920 | $322,422 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $289,046 | $31,277 | $257,769 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $250,294 | $31,277 | $219,017 |
| 2020 | $3,589 | $246,000 | $31,280 | $214,720 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $246,000 | $31,280 | $214,720 |
| 2018 | $3,888 | $246,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,884 | $264,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,708 | $243,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,346 | $216,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,346 | $216,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $216,596 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map