5701 E 104th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,213 - $643,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,662
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5701 E 104th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $583,053, approximately $159 per square foot. 5701 E 104th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Mccabe David and Mccabe Tracy E
Bought by
David And Tracy Mccabe Revocable Trust and Mccabe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$483,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Mccabe David C and Mccabe Tracy E
Bought by
David And Tracy Mccabe Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Brollier Moss Travis Penhollow and Brollier Moss Tessa
Bought by
Mccabe David C and Mccabe Tracy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Moss Travis P and Moss Tessa B
Bought by
Brollier Moss Travis Penhollow and Brollier Moss Tessa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Bowman J Richard and Bowman Carol C
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Relocation Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,200
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Relocation Co
Bought by
Moss Travis P and Moss Tessa B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,200
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Tracy Mccabe Revocable Trust | -- | Integrity Title & Closing | |
| Mccabe David | -- | Integrity Title | |
| David And Tracy Mccabe Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mccabe David C | $385,000 | None Available | |
| Brollier Moss Travis Penhollow | -- | None Available | |
| Cendant Mobility Relocation Co | $354,000 | Oklahoma Title & Closing Co | |
| Moss Travis P | $354,000 | Oklahoma Title & Closing Co | |
| -- | $201,000 | -- | |
| -- | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccabe David | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccabe David C | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moss Travis P | $283,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,234 | $51,169 | $5,727 | $45,442 |
| 2024 | $6,179 | $48,733 | $5,681 | $43,052 |
| 2023 | $6,179 | $46,412 | $5,844 | $40,568 |
| 2022 | $6,069 | $44,202 | $5,891 | $38,311 |
| 2021 | $5,859 | $42,097 | $5,610 | $36,487 |
| 2020 | $5,736 | $42,097 | $5,610 | $36,487 |
| 2019 | $5,931 | $42,097 | $5,610 | $36,487 |
| 2018 | $5,962 | $42,350 | $5,863 | $36,487 |
| 2017 | $5,822 | $42,350 | $5,863 | $36,487 |
| 2016 | $5,845 | $42,350 | $5,863 | $36,487 |
| 2015 | $5,955 | $42,350 | $5,863 | $36,487 |
| 2014 | $5,939 | $42,350 | $5,863 | $36,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map