Seller's Agent in 2016
Jeanne Radsick
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co
(661) 319-6555
7 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $465,185 - $495,000
Oh no! After all this time, the buyer could not complete the purchase! We have the FHA appraisal that can be used for your buyers at $252,000, so hopefully this could be an expedited sale. With the spectacular view from the backyard, you will fall in love with this home. Add to that the built in BBQ and the general appeal, you can't miss. The view fence allows you to see the entire valley heading out to Rio Bravo. This beauty has 3 bedrooms plus an office, formal living room, formal dining, family room, and a split wing. The owners have also put in a darling courtyard area in the front and have upgraded the entry door. The master is on one side and the kids bedrooms are on the other side with the office at the front of the house near the entry. This is such a great area, that the kids could walk to Thorner with ease.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co License #00975305 Listed on: 06/30/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Eric Lafortune
Unknown Broker License #01801299
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Criscitiello Barbara J | -- | Vylla Title | |
| Criscitiello Barbara J | -- | None Available | |
| Criscitiello Jeremy S | $243,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Patterson Marc | $174,500 | American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Criscitiello Barbara J | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Criscitiello Jeremy S | $194,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Marc | $158,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2016 01/06/16 | Sold | $243,000 | -2.4% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2015 12/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2014 06/30/14 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,096 | $471,240 | $81,600 | $389,640 |
| 2024 | $3,979 | $462,000 | $80,000 | $382,000 |
| 2023 | $3,979 | $276,487 | $56,889 | $219,598 |
| 2022 | $3,898 | $271,067 | $55,774 | $215,293 |
| 2021 | $3,775 | $265,753 | $54,681 | $211,072 |
| 2020 | $3,736 | $263,029 | $54,121 | $208,908 |
| 2019 | $3,663 | $263,029 | $54,121 | $208,908 |
| 2018 | $3,577 | $252,817 | $52,020 | $200,797 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $247,860 | $51,000 | $196,860 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $221,468 | $40,724 | $180,744 |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $218,143 | $40,113 | $178,030 |
| 2014 | $2,818 | $213,871 | $39,328 | $174,543 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jeanne Radsick
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co
(661) 319-6555
7 in this area
95 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Eric Lafortune
Unknown Broker
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 21406907
APN: 437-062-04-00-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.