NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5701 Ruby Creek Dr Las Vegas, NV 89142

Estimated Value: $321,000 - $357,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,231 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5701 Ruby Creek Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89142 and is currently estimated at $343,656, approximately $279 per square foot. 5701 Ruby Creek Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Cyril Wengert Elementary School, Duane D. Keller Middle School, and Las Vegas High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Lindeberg Robert C
Bought by
Lindeberg Robert C and Rcl Trust
Current Estimated Value
$343,656

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Pacific Collage D8 & 9 Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Lindeberg Robert C

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,794
Outstanding Balance
$8,258
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$335,398

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lindeberg Robert C -- None Available
Lindeberg Robert C $110,500 Nevada Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lindeberg Robert C $108,794
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,392 $74,698 $27,720 $46,978
2025 $1,289 $73,313 $25,410 $47,903
2024 $1,194 $73,313 $25,410 $47,903
2023 $1,194 $74,405 $28,875 $45,530
2022 $1,106 $65,577 $23,870 $41,707
2021 $1,024 $61,652 $21,945 $39,707
2020 $948 $60,274 $20,790 $39,484
2019 $889 $56,662 $17,710 $38,952
2018 $848 $53,142 $15,540 $37,602
2017 $1,476 $50,325 $12,180 $38,145
2016 $795 $42,131 $8,085 $34,046
2015 $792 $29,990 $6,545 $23,445
2014 $769 $27,157 $5,775 $21,382
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.