NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5717 Ruby Creek Dr Las Vegas, NV 89142

Estimated Value: $345,000 - $378,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,422 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2014

Last sale price $130,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 179% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,029 / mo

119 Days on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Private Yard
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • RV Access or Parking
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2014

HUD Home. 3 Bedrooms, 2 1/2 Bathrooms. Corner gas burning fireplace between the living and dining rooms. Large lot with covered RV/Boat parking. Lot backs up to the Desert Rose Golf Course which is currently under renovation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Ricketts

1st Stop Properties Inc License #B.0001673 Listed on: 03/04/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Shyla Magee

Real Broker LLC License #BS.0143413

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $778

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Attached Carport Space
  • Inside Entrance
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,422 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$778

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Golf Course
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Ownership: Single Family Residential
  • Subdivision Name: PACIFIC MONTAGE/COLLAGE
  • Directions: From Nellis and Sahara go east on Sahara to Sloan turn South on Sloan, to Ruby Creek, turn Right. Property is on the Left
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 5120
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1997

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1422.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Partial
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, On Golf Course
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco, Drywall
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Private Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Average Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Attached, Garage, Inside Entrance, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room

Schools

  • Elementary School: Earl, Marion B.,Earl, Marion B.
  • High School: Las Vegas
  • Middle Or Junior School: Keller

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 778.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2014
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
The Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Taligatos April P and Taligatos Quinn G
Seller's Agent
Anthony Ricketts
1st Stop Properties Inc
Buyer's Agent
Shyla Magee
Real Broker LLC
List Price
$134,000
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.99%
Current Estimated Value
$362,988

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$232,988
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.11%
Original Mortgage
$151,460
Outstanding Balance
$114,352
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$248,636

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2014
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Ortiz Cesar and Ortiz Bertha A
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Finucan Gary
Bought by
Ortiz Cesar and Ortiz Bertha A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,811
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Finucan Gary
Bought by
Finucan Gary and The Gary Finucan Revocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Pacific Collage D8 & 9 Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Finucan Gary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,800
Interest Rate
7.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taligatos April P $130,000 Monument Title Insurance
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop $141,011 Title Services Of Nevada
Citimortgage Inc $172,824 Nextitle
Ortiz Cesar $149,900 Lawyers Title
Finucan Gary -- --
Finucan Gary $125,000 Nevada Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Taligatos April P $151,460
Previous Owner Ortiz Cesar $147,811
Previous Owner Finucan Gary $99,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2014 08/01/14 Sold $130,000 -3.0% $91 / Sq Ft
07/02/2014 07/02/14 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2014 03/04/14 For Sale $134,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,110 $77,365 $27,720 $49,645
2025 $1,077 $75,943 $25,410 $50,533
2024 $1,046 $75,943 $25,410 $50,533
2023 $1,046 $76,930 $28,875 $48,055
2022 $1,016 $67,839 $23,870 $43,969
2021 $986 $63,888 $21,945 $41,943
2020 $955 $62,446 $20,790 $41,656
2019 $927 $58,800 $17,710 $41,090
2018 $884 $54,989 $15,540 $39,449
2017 $1,531 $52,211 $12,180 $40,031
2016 $1,069 $43,824 $8,085 $35,739
2015 $828 $31,134 $6,545 $24,589
2014 $802 $28,275 $5,775 $22,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1426217

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 161-09-612-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.