Estimated Value: $97,014 - $376,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
360
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5702 Canfield Bay, Tower, MN 55790 and is currently estimated at $242,754, approximately $674 per square foot. 5702 Canfield Bay is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Lewis Rebecca J
Bought by
Lewis Sean Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Lewis Guilford S and Erickson Rondi C
Bought by
Lewis David S and Lewis Rebecca J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Sean Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis David S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $550 | $48,900 | $35,800 | $13,100 |
| 2023 | $574 | $48,900 | $35,800 | $13,100 |
| 2022 | $688 | $48,900 | $35,800 | $13,100 |
| 2021 | $678 | $44,600 | $33,200 | $11,400 |
| 2020 | $620 | $44,600 | $33,200 | $11,400 |
| 2019 | $578 | $40,700 | $31,500 | $9,200 |
| 2018 | $548 | $39,800 | $30,600 | $9,200 |
| 2017 | $512 | $36,700 | $29,500 | $7,200 |
| 2016 | $478 | $34,200 | $27,000 | $7,200 |
| 2015 | $645 | $41,200 | $29,300 | $11,900 |
| 2014 | $645 | $43,400 | $31,500 | $11,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map