5702 Colony Glen Rd Lithia, FL 33547
FishHawk Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5702 Colony Glen Rd, Lithia, FL 33547 and is currently estimated at $362,371, approximately $203 per square foot. 5702 Colony Glen Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stowers Elementary School, Barrington Middle School, and Newsome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Kim Hyunki and Kim Jumsook
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Bought by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Hyunki | $247,700 | North American Title Company | |
| Calatlantic Group Inc | $304,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,460 | $235,573 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,460 | $228,934 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,307 | $222,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $215,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,020 | $209,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,894 | $206,614 | $20,661 | $185,953 |
| 2019 | $5,190 | $208,409 | $20,841 | $187,568 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $18,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $18,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $40,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,286 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map