NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5703 Austin Rd Utica, NY 13502

Estimated Value: $225,065 - $287,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,538 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2016

Last sale price $137,800 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,725 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Porch

About This Home

As of September 2016

Hidden gem! With the perfect in-law apartment that offers a 21x11 living/dining area, 10x7 kitchen, 11x11 bedroom and 6x5 bath, this 4 bedroom Ranch has had meticulous care for, offering a living room, large eat-in kitchen, hardwoods, rec room, sun porch, fabulous yard, detached garage and more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Brown

Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties License #10311200206 Listed on: 07/11/2016

Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Novak

Listing by RE/MAX Capital License #30NO0645072

RE/MAX Capital

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,247

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 120x82

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,538 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 104.7-1-62

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,247

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Hekimer Road to Austin Road, near Mapleton Road.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks, In-Law Floorplan, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Whitesboro

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 104.7-1-62
  • Lot Dimensions: 120X82
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential Multi Use

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3247.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2016
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$137,800
Premium/Discount to List
$2,900
2.15%
Current Estimated Value
$260,266

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$122,466
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Kirushin Alexy
Bought by
Kirushin Alexy

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perry Daniel $137,800 Patricia Schaffer Bobrow
Kirushin Alexy -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2016 09/26/16 Sold $137,800 +2.1% $90 / Sq Ft
08/05/2016 08/05/16 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2016 07/11/16 For Sale $134,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,041 $90,000 $7,100 $82,900
2024 $4,041 $90,000 $7,100 $82,900
2023 $4,046 $90,000 $7,100 $82,900
2022 $3,690 $90,000 $7,100 $82,900
2021 $3,722 $90,000 $7,100 $82,900
2020 $3,627 $90,000 $7,100 $82,900
2019 $2,212 $90,000 $7,100 $82,900
2018 $3,626 $90,000 $7,100 $82,900
2017 $3,520 $90,000 $7,100 $82,900
2016 $2,216 $90,000 $7,100 $82,900
2015 -- $90,000 $7,100 $82,900
2014 -- $90,000 $7,100 $82,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1602938

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 214800-104-007-0001-062-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.