Estimated Value: $202,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5727 Mapleton Dr, Utica, NY 13502 and is currently estimated at $227,108, approximately $173 per square foot. 5727 Mapleton Dr is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Whitesboro High School, Utica Academy of Science Charter School, and Christian Heritage School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,907 | $88,600 | $7,500 | $81,100 |
| 2024 | $3,907 | $88,600 | $7,500 | $81,100 |
| 2023 | $3,917 | $88,600 | $7,500 | $81,100 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $88,600 | $7,500 | $81,100 |
| 2021 | $3,597 | $88,600 | $7,500 | $81,100 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $88,600 | $7,500 | $81,100 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $88,600 | $7,500 | $81,100 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $88,600 | $7,500 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $88,600 | $7,500 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $88,600 | $7,500 | $81,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,600 | $7,500 | $81,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,600 | $7,500 | $81,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map