5703 Dexter Ann Arbor Rd Dexter, MI 48130
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5703 Dexter Ann Arbor Rd, Dexter, MI 48130 and is currently estimated at $589,532, approximately $292 per square foot. 5703 Dexter Ann Arbor Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Anchor Elementary School, Creekside Intermediate School, and Bates Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Boik Robert A and Boik Patricia L
Bought by
Boik Robert A and Boik Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boik Robert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,133 | $310,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $284,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $207,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,044 | $209,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,771 | $205,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,782 | $207,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,575 | $191,600 | $191,600 | $0 |