5703 Nathaniel Way Bakersfield, CA 93313
The Seasons Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
16,747
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5703 Nathaniel Way, Bakersfield, CA 93313. 5703 Nathaniel Way is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Bill L. Williams Elementary School, O.J. Actis Junior High School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Mehia Robert and Mehia Mary
Bought by
Rivers Of Living Water Apostolic Ministr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Pampas Del Cielo Llc
Bought by
Mehia Robert and Mehia Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivers Of Living Water Apostolic Ministr | -- | Placer Title | |
| Mehia Robert | $572,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mehia Robert | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $397 | $2,262,291 | $169,457 | $2,092,834 |
| 2024 | $383 | $2,217,934 | $166,135 | $2,051,799 |
| 2023 | $383 | $1,569,544 | $162,878 | $1,406,666 |
| 2022 | $367 | $1,538,770 | $159,685 | $1,379,085 |
| 2021 | $351 | $1,508,599 | $156,554 | $1,352,045 |
| 2020 | $260 | $1,493,131 | $154,949 | $1,338,182 |
| 2019 | $280 | $1,493,131 | $154,949 | $1,338,182 |
| 2018 | $278 | $1,435,153 | $148,933 | $1,286,220 |
| 2017 | $276 | $1,407,013 | $146,013 | $1,261,000 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $143,150 | $143,150 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $143,817 | $143,817 | $0 |
| 2014 | $225 | $14,965 | $14,965 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map