5704 Enclave Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $509,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5704 Enclave Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $498,982, approximately $225 per square foot. 5704 Enclave Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Blackman Elementary School, Overall Creek Elementary School, and Blackman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Mann Jonathan and Krisle Laura
Bought by
Boland Kevin L and Boland Kelley E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,100
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Ole South Properties Inc
Bought by
Mann Jonathan and Krisle Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,801
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Parks Bob
Bought by
Ole South Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,250
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Gaines Home Building
Bought by
Oliphant Hetie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boland Kevin L | $315,000 | Chapman & Rosenthal Ttl Inc | |
| Mann Jonathan | $287,000 | Tri Star Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Ole South Properties Inc | $40,000 | -- | |
| Oliphant Hetie M | $124,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boland Kevin L | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mann Jonathan | $281,801 | |
| Previous Owner | Ole South Properties Inc | $200,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $98,100 | $13,750 | $84,350 |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $98,100 | $13,750 | $84,350 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $98,100 | $13,750 | $84,350 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $98,100 | $13,750 | $84,350 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $74,075 | $12,500 | $61,575 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $74,075 | $12,500 | $61,575 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $74,075 | $12,500 | $61,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map