5704 Maple St Wolverine, MI 49799
Estimated Value: $86,001 - $208,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5704 Maple St, Wolverine, MI 49799 and is currently estimated at $143,750, approximately $224 per square foot. 5704 Maple St is a home located in Cheboygan County with nearby schools including Wolverine Elementary School and Wolverine Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Bereziuk Richard T
Bought by
Bereziuk Richard T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bereziuk Richard T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $413 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $394 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $376 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $514 | $23,900 | $23,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $513 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $329 | $19,800 | $19,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $487 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $734 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $725 | $20,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,300 | $0 | $0 |