5704 Rangeley Dr Raleigh, NC 27609
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $549,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5704 Rangeley Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609 and is currently estimated at $496,265, approximately $288 per square foot. 5704 Rangeley Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Green Elementary, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Zachary Hales Joseph
Bought by
Zac Hales Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Smith Pamela Jackson
Bought by
Hales Joseph Zachary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Smith Todd William
Bought by
Smith Pamela Jackson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1983
Bought by
Smith Pamela Jackson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zac Hales Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hales Joseph Zachary | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Pamela Jackson | -- | -- | |
| Smith Pamela Jackson | $65,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hales Joseph Zachary | $275,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,927 | $447,965 | $210,000 | $237,965 |
| 2024 | $3,911 | $447,965 | $210,000 | $237,965 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $279,449 | $110,000 | $169,449 |
| 2022 | $2,849 | $279,449 | $110,000 | $169,449 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $279,449 | $110,000 | $169,449 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $279,449 | $110,000 | $169,449 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $204,082 | $75,000 | $129,082 |
| 2018 | $0 | $204,082 | $75,000 | $129,082 |
| 2017 | $0 | $204,082 | $75,000 | $129,082 |
| 2016 | $0 | $204,082 | $75,000 | $129,082 |
| 2015 | -- | $201,453 | $72,000 | $129,453 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $201,453 | $72,000 | $129,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map