NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $327,000 - $430,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,690 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2024

Last sale price $330,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,156 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 7 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Alamance Elementary School Rated A-
  • Transitional Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of October 2024

You won't find a more Beautiful piece of Land in Guilford County! 7 Gorgeous Country Acres that are very Gently Rolling and mostly cleared Pasture. Charming 1992 Home has a Great Floorplan, lots of Potential, and is ready to be renovated to Your Preferences. Septic permit is for 3 bedrooms and home has four rooms that could be used as bedrooms. Excellent additional Homesite options on the property make it very suitable for Multi Generational Living. The possibilities for this property are Endless: Horse Property, Hobby Farm, possible Development, or just a little Peace and Quiet! Peaceful Country feel yet Convenient to Amenities. Approximately 15 minute drive to new Toyota Battery Manufacturing Plant. Seller willing to consider short term Owner Financing with the right offer and terms -- contact agent for details.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicholas Holliday

Keller Williams One License #278382 Listed on: 09/06/2024

Keller Williams One

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Mercado

The Hive Co Realty LLC License #340264

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,841

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 7 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned AG

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,690 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0120853
  • 0% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,841

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

7 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 7
  • Subdivision Name: Queen Alice Keesee
  • Directions: Head on McConnell Rd toward Clover Rd. Turn right to stay on McConnell Rd. Turn right onto Keesee Rd. Turn right onto Thacker Dairy Rd. Destination will be on the right
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1690
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1992
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • Idx Status: Sold
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • TRIADMLS_FencedYN: No
  • TRIADMLS_LandDescription: Cleared Land, Flat, Level
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Pantry
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1690
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Attic Description: Pulldown Stairs
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Horses Allowed, Cleared, Level
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Garage Description: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0120853
  • Zoning: AG

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1841
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.0089

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2024
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Allen Jean Ann Foust and Foust Robert Samuel
Bought by
Morales Carmen Efren and Dellopez Maria Del
Seller's Agent
Nicholas Holliday
Keller Williams One
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Mercado
The Hive Co Realty LLC
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-9.59%
Views
104
Current Estimated Value
$375,315

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,315
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.77%
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
6.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morales Carmen Efren $330,000 None Listed On Document
Morales Carmen Efren $330,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Morales Carmen Efren $162,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/28/2024 10/28/24 Sold $330,000 -9.6% $195 / Sq Ft
10/02/2024 10/02/24 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2024 09/06/24 For Sale $365,000 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,858 $206,600 $76,900 $129,700
2024 $1,858 $206,600 $76,900 $129,700
2023 $1,858 $206,600 $76,900 $129,700
2022 $1,864 $206,600 $76,900 $129,700
2021 $1,592 $176,100 $60,400 $115,700
2020 $1,530 $176,100 $60,400 $115,700
2019 $1,527 $176,100 $0 $0
2018 $1,521 $176,100 $0 $0
2017 $1,465 $176,100 $0 $0
2016 $1,448 $169,100 $0 $0
2015 $1,457 $169,100 $0 $0
2014 $1,473 $169,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1154622

Triad MLS

APN: 0120853

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.