5706 36th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55417
Morris Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5706 36th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417 and is currently estimated at $371,035, approximately $291 per square foot. 5706 36th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Lake Nokomis Wenonah Elementary School, Sanford Middle School, and Roosevelt Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,404 | $376,000 | $129,000 | $247,000 |
| 2023 | $4,971 | $384,000 | $129,000 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $4,254 | $362,000 | $106,000 | $256,000 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $315,000 | $56,000 | $259,000 |
| 2020 | $3,838 | $284,000 | $61,200 | $222,800 |
| 2019 | $3,955 | $275,500 | $40,800 | $234,700 |
| 2018 | $3,496 | $275,500 | $40,800 | $234,700 |
| 2017 | $3,005 | $211,000 | $37,100 | $173,900 |
| 2016 | $2,852 | $196,500 | $37,100 | $159,400 |
| 2015 | $2,867 | $189,500 | $37,100 | $152,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,000 | $37,100 | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map