5706 Cobblestone Trail McHenry, IL 60050
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5706 Cobblestone Trail, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $403,229, approximately $170 per square foot. 5706 Cobblestone Trail is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Riverwood Elementary School, Parkland School, and Montini Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Lambert Thomas C and Lambert Rita M
Bought by
Faulkner Elliot and Faulkner Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$139,826
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$263,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Lambert Thomas C and Lambert Rita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faulkner Elliot | $255,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Lambert Thomas C | $264,240 | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faulkner Elliot | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,321 | $94,547 | $21,021 | $73,526 |
| 2023 | $7,086 | $84,705 | $18,833 | $65,872 |
| 2022 | $7,137 | $81,129 | $17,472 | $63,657 |
| 2021 | $6,805 | $75,553 | $16,271 | $59,282 |
| 2020 | $6,576 | $72,404 | $15,593 | $56,811 |
| 2019 | $6,471 | $68,753 | $14,807 | $53,946 |
| 2018 | $6,834 | $65,636 | $14,136 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $6,882 | $64,302 | $13,267 | $51,035 |
| 2016 | $6,652 | $60,095 | $12,399 | $47,696 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,166 | $12,207 | $46,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map