5717 Landcaster Cir McHenry, IL 60050
Estimated Value: $313,780 - $384,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5717 Landcaster Cir, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $345,195, approximately $204 per square foot. 5717 Landcaster Cir is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Riverwood Elementary School, Parkland School, and Montini Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
First Midwest Trust Company Natl Assn
Bought by
Tirado Angelo R and Tirado Jennifer S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,653
Outstanding Balance
$62,864
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,331
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tirado Angelo R | $170,080 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tirado Angelo R | $162,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,067 | $91,536 | $21,021 | $70,515 |
| 2023 | $6,836 | $82,007 | $18,833 | $63,174 |
| 2022 | $6,889 | $78,522 | $17,472 | $61,050 |
| 2021 | $6,567 | $73,125 | $16,271 | $56,854 |
| 2020 | $6,345 | $70,077 | $15,593 | $54,484 |
| 2019 | $6,243 | $66,544 | $14,807 | $51,737 |
| 2018 | $6,593 | $63,527 | $14,136 | $49,391 |
| 2017 | $6,652 | $62,354 | $13,267 | $49,087 |
| 2016 | $6,429 | $58,275 | $12,399 | $45,876 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,374 | $12,207 | $45,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map