5706 E Ashlan Ave Fresno, CA 93727
Tarpey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,029 - $341,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,046
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5706 E Ashlan Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $321,507, approximately $307 per square foot. 5706 E Ashlan Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Miramonte Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Serrano Richard
Bought by
Serrano Richard and Serrano Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Ainger Jean S and Serrano Salvador Michael
Bought by
Serrano Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,458
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$280,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Serrano Patricia Lynne
Bought by
Serrano Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Serrano Salvador
Bought by
Ainger Jean S and Serrano Salvador Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Serrano Richard | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Serrano Richard | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Serrano Richard | -- | -- | |
| Ainger Jean S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serrano Richard | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835 | $161,414 | $52,978 | $108,436 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $155,148 | $50,922 | $104,226 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $152,107 | $49,924 | $102,183 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $149,126 | $48,946 | $100,180 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $147,598 | $48,445 | $99,153 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $144,705 | $47,496 | $97,209 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $141,868 | $46,565 | $95,303 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $139,087 | $45,652 | $93,435 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $121,829 | $45,787 | $76,042 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $120,000 | $45,100 | $74,900 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $112,500 | $42,300 | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map