5706 Greenleaf Rd Cheverly, MD 20785
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $592,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5706 Greenleaf Rd, Cheverly, MD 20785 and is currently estimated at $565,323, approximately $268 per square foot. 5706 Greenleaf Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Gladys Noon Spellman Elementary School, G. James Gholson Middle School, and Bladensburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Herriott Marianne Etal
Bought by
Russo Karl E and Russo Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,363
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Herriott Marianne Etal
Bought by
Russo Karl E and Russo Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,363
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Herriott Marianne
Bought by
Herriott Marianne Etal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Herriott Marianne
Bought by
Herriott Marianne Etal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Hofstad David H
Bought by
Herriott Marianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1994
Sold by
Mcintire Burton W
Bought by
Hofstad David H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,200
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Karl E | $390,000 | -- | |
| Russo Karl E | $390,000 | -- | |
| Herriott Marianne Etal | $87,862 | -- | |
| Herriott Marianne Etal | $87,862 | -- | |
| Herriott Marianne | -- | -- | |
| Hofstad David H | $136,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russo Karl E | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Russo Karl E | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hofstad David H | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herriott Marianne Etal | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hofstad David H | $109,200 | |
| Closed | Hofstad David H | $13,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,970 | $451,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,970 | $429,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,827 | $406,400 | $100,500 | $305,900 |
| 2022 | $6,413 | $399,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,210 | $392,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,192 | $384,800 | $100,200 | $284,600 |
| 2019 | $5,997 | $368,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,777 | $352,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,527 | $335,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $304,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $272,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,725 | $240,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map