5708 Boltres St Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5708 Boltres St, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $440,524, approximately $351 per square foot. 5708 Boltres St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Hevron Royce
Bought by
Hevron Royce F and Hevron Vanessa S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Hevron Royce and Patricia E Chatfield Revocable
Bought by
Hevron Royce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Chatfield Patricia E
Bought by
Chatfield Patricia E and Patricia E Chatfield Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Chatfield Patricia E
Bought by
Chatfield Patricia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,700
Outstanding Balance
$33,604
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Livin Hevron Grace O and Livin Grace O Hevron Revocable
Bought by
Chatfield Patricia E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Hevron Grace O
Bought by
Livin Hevron Grace O and Livin Grace O Hevron Revocable
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Chatfield Hevron Grace O and Chatfield Patricia E
Bought by
Livin Hevron Grace O and Livin Grace O Hevron Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Hevron Grace O
Bought by
Hevron Grace O and Chatfield Patricia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hevron Royce F | -- | None Available | |
| Hevron Royce | -- | None Available | |
| Chatfield Patricia E | -- | None Available | |
| Chatfield Patricia E | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Chatfield Patricia E | -- | -- | |
| Livin Hevron Grace O | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hevron Grace O | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Livin Hevron Grace O | -- | -- | |
| Hevron Grace O | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chatfield Patricia E | $55,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hevron Grace O | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hevron Grace O | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,314 | $192,093 | $61,567 | $130,526 |
| 2024 | $2,314 | $188,327 | $60,360 | $127,967 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $184,635 | $59,177 | $125,458 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $181,016 | $58,017 | $122,999 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $177,468 | $56,880 | $120,588 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $175,649 | $56,297 | $119,352 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $172,206 | $55,194 | $117,012 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $168,830 | $54,112 | $114,718 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $165,520 | $53,051 | $112,469 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $162,275 | $52,011 | $110,264 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $159,838 | $51,230 | $108,608 |
| 2014 | $1,876 | $156,708 | $50,227 | $106,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map