5709 Milna Ave Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,918 - $739,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5709 Milna Ave, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $706,730, approximately $773 per square foot. 5709 Milna Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Orange Grove Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Stanfield Donald R
Bought by
Stanfield Donald Robert and Donald Robert Stanfield Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Noland Christine G and Bright Frederick W
Bought by
Bright Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Bright Barbara J
Bought by
Bright Barbara J and Barbara J Bright Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Bright Frederick W
Bought by
Bright Frederick W and Frederick W Bright Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanfield Donald Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Bright Barbara J | -- | None Available | |
| Bright Barbara J | -- | -- | |
| Bright Frederick W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421 | $165,494 | $67,613 | $97,881 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $162,250 | $66,288 | $95,962 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $159,070 | $64,989 | $94,081 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $155,952 | $63,715 | $92,237 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $152,895 | $62,466 | $90,429 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $148,362 | $60,614 | $87,748 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $145,454 | $59,426 | $86,028 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $139,808 | $57,119 | $82,689 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $137,709 | $56,262 | $81,447 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $286,293 | $220,998 | $65,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map