Estimated Value: $163,000 - $214,331
1
Bed
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57099 Lower Tamarack Rd, Bruno, MN 55712 and is currently estimated at $184,110, approximately $230 per square foot. 57099 Lower Tamarack Rd is a home with nearby schools including Willow River Elementary School and Willow River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Roehl Cynthia J and Roehl David C
Bought by
Moore Joyce L and Moore Richard K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Joyce L | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Richard Richard | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $996 | $161,800 | $97,300 | $64,500 |
| 2024 | $947 | $141,700 | $77,200 | $64,500 |
| 2023 | $958 | $133,300 | $77,100 | $56,200 |
| 2022 | $944 | $116,800 | $61,600 | $55,200 |
| 2021 | $930 | $94,300 | $44,600 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $88,200 | $43,100 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $952 | $93,200 | $44,100 | $49,100 |
| 2018 | $890 | $88,700 | $41,600 | $47,100 |
| 2017 | $878 | $82,600 | $43,900 | $38,700 |
| 2016 | $826 | $80,000 | $43,600 | $36,400 |
| 2014 | $810 | $75,000 | $41,400 | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map