571 Clipper Gap Rd Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $688,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 Clipper Gap Rd, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $663,836, approximately $273 per square foot. 571 Clipper Gap Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sierra Hills Elementary School, Weimar Hills, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Woodward Wendy O
Bought by
Heiden Ken L and Woodward Wendy O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,128
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$642,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1994
Sold by
Heiden Ken L
Bought by
Woodward Wendy O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heiden Ken L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Woodward Wendy O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heiden Ken L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,430 | $402,248 | $137,902 | $264,346 |
| 2023 | $4,430 | $386,631 | $132,549 | $254,082 |
| 2022 | $4,270 | $379,050 | $129,950 | $249,100 |
| 2021 | $4,172 | $371,618 | $127,402 | $244,216 |
| 2020 | $4,116 | $367,808 | $126,096 | $241,712 |
| 2019 | $4,032 | $360,597 | $123,624 | $236,973 |
| 2018 | $3,711 | $353,527 | $121,200 | $232,327 |
| 2017 | $3,641 | $346,596 | $118,824 | $227,772 |
| 2016 | $3,562 | $339,801 | $116,495 | $223,306 |
| 2015 | $3,474 | $334,698 | $114,746 | $219,952 |
| 2014 | -- | $328,143 | $112,499 | $215,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map