571 Lark Dr Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $487,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 Lark Dr, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $414,289, approximately $404 per square foot. 571 Lark Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Jones Amy Maggard and Jones Joshua
Bought by
Joshua Jones And Amy Maggard Jones Family Tru and Jones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Maggard Norman Lewis and Maggard Michael William
Bought by
Maggard Jones Joshua and Maggard Jones Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Maggard Jack H and Maggard Shirley R
Bought by
Maggard Jack H and Maggard Shirley R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua Jones And Amy Maggard Jones Family Tru | -- | Atallah Alfred | |
| Maggard Jones Joshua | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Maggard Jack H | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $202,968 | $29,207 | $173,761 |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $198,988 | $28,634 | $170,354 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $195,087 | $28,073 | $167,014 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $191,262 | $27,523 | $163,739 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $187,511 | $26,983 | $160,528 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $185,588 | $26,706 | $158,882 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $181,949 | $26,182 | $155,767 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $178,382 | $25,669 | $152,713 |
| 2017 | $2,948 | $280,000 | $40,000 | $240,000 |
| 2016 | $731 | $69,773 | $10,334 | $59,439 |
| 2015 | $722 | $68,725 | $10,179 | $58,546 |
| 2014 | $712 | $67,379 | $9,980 | $57,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map