6325 Lucerne Place Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $337,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6325 Lucerne Place, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $262,488, approximately $364 per square foot. 6325 Lucerne Place is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
The Ahlport Family Trust
Bought by
Ramshaw Loraine J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
The Ahlport Family Trust
Bought by
Ahlport Randall Cing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramshaw Loraine J | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Ahlport Randall Cing | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $80,457 | $9,752 | $70,705 |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $78,880 | $9,561 | $69,319 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $77,334 | $9,374 | $67,960 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $75,817 | $9,190 | $66,627 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $74,331 | $9,010 | $65,321 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $73,569 | $8,918 | $64,651 |
| 2019 | $985 | $72,126 | $8,743 | $63,383 |
| 2018 | $813 | $70,712 | $8,572 | $62,140 |
| 2017 | $800 | $69,326 | $8,404 | $60,922 |
| 2016 | $784 | $67,966 | $8,239 | $59,727 |
| 2015 | $775 | $66,945 | $8,115 | $58,830 |
| 2014 | $766 | $65,634 | $7,956 | $57,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map