591 Mountain View Ave Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $448,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591 Mountain View Ave, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $425,193, approximately $354 per square foot. 591 Mountain View Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Lewis Jeffrey and Lewis Gina
Bought by
Lewis Family Trust and Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Ragsdale Robin and Estate Of Helen A Vance
Bought by
Lewis Jeffrey and Lewis Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Jeffrey | $275,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Jeffrey | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,145 | $361,219 | $131,353 | $229,866 |
| 2024 | $3,867 | $354,136 | $128,777 | $225,359 |
| 2023 | $3,824 | $347,192 | $126,252 | $220,940 |
| 2022 | $3,734 | $340,384 | $123,776 | $216,608 |
| 2021 | $3,665 | $333,710 | $121,349 | $212,361 |
| 2020 | $3,265 | $295,600 | $58,700 | $236,900 |
| 2019 | $3,173 | $287,000 | $57,000 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $253,200 | $75,600 | $177,600 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $235,500 | $70,300 | $165,200 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $218,100 | $65,100 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $201,000 | $60,000 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $186,400 | $56,400 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map