580 Mountain View Ave Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $374,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,046
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Mountain View Ave, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $339,558, approximately $324 per square foot. 580 Mountain View Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Ackley Philip B and Ackley Glenda
Bought by
Clinton Timothy and Clinton Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,336
Outstanding Balance
$29,411
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$310,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Ackley Philip B
Bought by
Ackley Philip B and Ackley Glenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,169
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clinton Timothy | $98,500 | Universal Title | |
| Ackley Philip B | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clinton Timothy | $106,336 | |
| Previous Owner | Ackley Philip B | $84,169 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $148,477 | $37,121 | $111,356 |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $145,566 | $36,393 | $109,173 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $142,711 | $35,679 | $107,032 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $139,912 | $34,979 | $104,933 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $137,168 | $34,293 | $102,875 |
| 2020 | $2,307 | $135,761 | $33,941 | $101,820 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $133,099 | $33,275 | $99,824 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $130,490 | $32,623 | $97,867 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $127,931 | $31,983 | $95,948 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $125,423 | $31,356 | $94,067 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $123,539 | $30,885 | $92,654 |
| 2014 | $1,336 | $121,119 | $30,280 | $90,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map