5711 Colby Ave Everett, WA 98203
Glacier View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $656,263
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5711 Colby Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $607,316, approximately $431 per square foot. 5711 Colby Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Bassani Lori
Bought by
Holcombe Philip and Holcombe Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,602
Outstanding Balance
$218,588
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$388,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Mcmurray Robert and Bassani Lori
Bought by
Bassani Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Seiber Randy B and Seiber Amy L
Bought by
Mcmurray Robert and Bassani Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Boe Kristopher K and Boe Katherine L
Bought by
Seiber Randy B and Seiber Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,600
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Brannstrom Barbara J and Robbers Dolores E
Bought by
Boe Kristopher K and Boe Katherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,050
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holcombe Philip | $298,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Bassani Lori | -- | First American Title | |
| Mcmurray Robert | $260,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Seiber Randy B | $159,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Boe Kristopher K | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holcombe Philip | $292,602 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmurray Robert | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seiber Randy B | $127,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Boe Kristopher K | $130,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,301 | $672,800 | $384,100 | $288,700 |
| 2025 | $5,061 | $606,900 | $332,000 | $274,900 |
| 2024 | $5,061 | $588,100 | $313,200 | $274,900 |
| 2023 | $5,111 | $621,200 | $344,700 | $276,500 |
| 2022 | $4,249 | $463,200 | $228,700 | $234,500 |
| 2020 | $4,188 | $372,400 | $170,900 | $201,500 |
| 2019 | $3,941 | $352,700 | $151,300 | $201,400 |
| 2018 | $3,961 | $325,000 | $143,700 | $181,300 |
| 2017 | $3,523 | $287,900 | $117,300 | $170,600 |
| 2016 | $2,969 | $255,000 | $91,000 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $216,600 | $80,800 | $135,800 |
| 2013 | $2,491 | $177,800 | $64,600 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map