$715,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,101 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$340 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

1 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.34 Acre Lot
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Experience the charm of North Central Phoenix living in this inviting midcentury ranch home. This beautifully maintained property features 3 bed/2 bath, a stone fireplace, new A/C unit, newer roof, brand new washer and dryer, and a large paver patio with over 2100 sf of living space. Situated on an oversized one-third acre lot with NO HOA, the property features a park-like backyard with mature pecan, apple, peach, and citrus trees, and is complete with an irrigated lot. Minutes from north Central's favorite dining and shopping destinations, it offers endless opportunities to play, expand, and create your own dream property while enjoying the character of this historic and timeless Phoenix neighborhood in the central corridor.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachel Bagby

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA697115000 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Laura Woolston

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA676914000

Last Buyer's Agent

Camille Hartmetz

Brokers Hub Realty, LLC License #SA634769000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,717

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 14,993 Sq Ft Lot
  • East or West Exposure
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Spray Foam Insulation
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,101 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2024
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating unit installed on the ceiling
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Flood Irrigation

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Sunview Estates 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 4 / 1010
  • Assessor Parcel Number 156-31-020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,717

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Bethany Home Rd/ 12th Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2007
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2003
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2007
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 1984
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Wiring: Partial
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2010
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cbrb02
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-954-6888
  • Subdivision Name: Sunview Estates 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 340.31
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Gas Oven, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Grab Bars, Mltpl Entries/Exits
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Insert, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2101.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block, Wood, Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Other, Rain Gutters
  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, Grass Front, Grass Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, Street Facing
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Spray Foam Insulation, Painted
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Separate Strge Area, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Utilities: Phone Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Ceiling, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Washer Hookup, Inside, Other, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Light Rail Stop, Near Bus Stop
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Solano School
  • High School: Central High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Osborn Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14993.0
  • Parcel #: 156-31-020

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3717.0
  • Tax Block: 1010
  • Tax Book Number: 156.0
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Map Number: 31.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
List Price
$709,000
Sold Price
$715,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
0.85%
Views
16

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-22.60%
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Outstanding Balance
$572,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,294

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Woolston Steven A and Woolston Constance M
Bought by
Woolston Steven A and Woolston Constance M

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $715,000 Equity Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $572,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $715,000 +0.8% $340 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $709,000 -- $337 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,717 $31,758 -- --
2024 $3,462 $30,245 -- --
2023 $3,462 $52,430 $10,480 $41,950
2022 $3,460 $38,230 $7,640 $30,590
2021 $3,585 $36,560 $7,310 $29,250
2020 $3,511 $36,060 $7,210 $28,850
2019 $3,335 $34,470 $6,890 $27,580
2018 $3,219 $33,100 $6,620 $26,480
2017 $2,940 $32,470 $6,490 $25,980
2016 $2,835 $28,220 $5,640 $22,580
2015 $2,650 $24,420 $4,880 $19,540
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6997217

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 156-31-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.