$356,400
SOLD MAY 5, 2026

5711 Silverbridge Trail Bradenton, FL 34211

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,904 Sq Ft
3,149 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$187 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

13 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 1,904 sq. ft. sought after Sandbar model townhome, ideally situated in the Harmony community at Lakewood Ranch. The MAIN-LEVEL PRIMARY SUITE offers both comfort and convenience, complete with a large walk-in closet and a beautifully appointed en-suite bath featuring dual sinks quartz countertops a water closet and an oversized walk-in shower with built-in bench seating. The spacious, open-concept kitchen serves as the heart of the home, showcasing a large center island with breakfast bar, elegant quartz countertops, 42-inch cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a generous walk-in pantry. The kitchen seamlessly flows into the light-filled dining area and expansive great room, highlighted by soaring ceilings that enhance the home's airy feel. Just off the great room is the covered 11.5' x 8' lanai, where you can relax and enjoy tranquil preserve views, one of the community's most desirable and private settings. Additional features on the main floor include a well-equipped laundry room with cabinetry, folding shelf, and extra storage closet. Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms, a full bath, a versatile loft area, and a separate study/den, ideal for a home office, guest space, or flex room to suit your needs. Residents of Harmony enjoy access to resort-style amenities, including a saltwater pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and playground. Surrounded by natural beauty and scenic trails, this community offers a peaceful yet convenient lifestyle with close proximity to shopping, dining, and easy access to I-75. Experience maintenance-free, coastal-inspired living in Harmony at Lakewood Ranch. This home comes with a HOME WARRANTY for added peace of mind.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lela Pentsa

LPT REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 877-366-2213 License #3167752 Listed on: 03/25/2026

LPT REALTY, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jenna Genovese

KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S License #3490843

KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,809

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 3,149 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $350 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,904 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include common area taxes, pool, escrow reserves fund, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, pest control, recreational facilities
  • Kenneth Warren Association, Phone Number (954) 792-6000
  • Visit Association Website
  • Built by Mattamy Homes
  • Lakewood Ranch Community
  • Harmony At Lakewood Ranch Ph II C 1 4 Subdivision
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,809

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

3,149 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$350 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1904
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Building Area Total: 2484
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3149
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 230.77
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 187.18
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 877-366-2213
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Window Features: Shades
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room,Den/Library/Office
  • Living Area Meters: 176.89

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0333E

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 350
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Kenneth Warren
  • Phone: 954-792-6000
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: kwarren@castlegroup.com
  • Association URL: harmonylwr.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 4200.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 350.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 350.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dr Mona Jain Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD-MU
  • Parcel Number: 583242459
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See HOA and R&R

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5809.29
  • Tax Lot: 566

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Pentsa Nicholas Nicky
Bought by
Pentsa Lela H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Mattamy Tampa/Sarasota Llc
Bought by
Pentsa Nicholas Nicky and Pentsa Lela H

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $290,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $232,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold $356,400 -2.4% $187 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $365,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,926 $355,141 $51,000 $304,141
2024 $5,926 $358,276 $51,000 $307,276
2023 $5,926 $356,909 $0 $0
2022 $5,785 $346,514 $50,000 $296,514
2021 $5,140 $259,781 $50,000 $209,781
2020 $1,924 $45,000 $45,000 $0
2019 $1,857 $17,463 $17,463 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4687536

Stellar MLS

APN: 5832-4245-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.