5712 E 15th St Oakland, CA 94621
Seminary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $540,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5712 E 15th St, Oakland, CA 94621 and is currently estimated at $429,504, approximately $436 per square foot. 5712 E 15th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Elementary School, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Li Yin Song
Bought by
Liang & Li Revocable Trust and Liang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Liang Ming Guang
Bought by
Li Yin Song
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Li Yin Song and Liang Jian Ping
Bought by
Li Yin Song and Liang Jian Ping
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Aleman Leticia and Portillo Alvaro
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-6
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Portillo Alvaro and Aleman Leticia
Bought by
Portillo Alvaro and Aleman Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Portillo Alvaro
Bought by
Portillo Alvaro and Aleman Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Aleman Leticia
Bought by
Portillo Alvaro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liang & Li Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Li Yin Song | -- | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Li Yin Song | -- | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Li Yim Song | $74,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $296,000 | None Available | |
| Portillo Alvaro | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Portillo Alvaro | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Portillo Alvaro | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Portillo Alvaro | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Portillo Alvaro | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Portillo Alvaro | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Portillo Alvaro | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Portillo Alvaro | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,171 | $95,158 | $28,457 | $66,701 |
| 2024 | $3,024 | $93,292 | $27,899 | $65,393 |
| 2023 | $3,053 | $91,463 | $27,352 | $64,111 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $89,671 | $26,816 | $62,855 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $87,912 | $26,290 | $61,622 |
| 2020 | $2,593 | $87,012 | $26,021 | $60,991 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $85,306 | $25,511 | $59,795 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $83,634 | $25,011 | $58,623 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $81,994 | $24,520 | $57,474 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $80,387 | $24,040 | $56,347 |
| 2015 | $2,051 | $79,180 | $23,679 | $55,501 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $77,629 | $23,215 | $54,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map