5712 Vester Ln Moss Point, MS 39563
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $192,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,579
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5712 Vester Ln, Moss Point, MS 39563 and is currently estimated at $175,469, approximately $68 per square foot. 5712 Vester Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Kreole Primary Elementary School, Escatawpa Upper Elementary School, and Magnolia Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $11,524 | $501 | $11,023 |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $11,501 | $484 | $11,017 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $11,501 | $484 | $11,017 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $11,501 | $484 | $11,017 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $11,561 | $484 | $11,077 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $11,989 | $556 | $11,433 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $11,989 | $556 | $11,433 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $11,989 | $556 | $11,433 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $11,989 | $556 | $11,433 |
| 2016 | $466 | $11,989 | $556 | $11,433 |
| 2015 | $475 | $121,620 | $5,560 | $116,060 |
| 2014 | $494 | $12,545 | $556 | $11,989 |
| 2013 | $494 | $12,545 | $556 | $11,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map