5718 Vester Ln Moss Point, MS 39563
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $136,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5718 Vester Ln, Moss Point, MS 39563 and is currently estimated at $127,248, approximately $83 per square foot. 5718 Vester Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Kreole Primary Elementary School, Escatawpa Upper Elementary School, and Magnolia Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,091 | $553 | $6,538 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,068 | $535 | $6,533 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,068 | $535 | $6,533 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,068 | $535 | $6,533 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,121 | $535 | $6,586 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,438 | $614 | $6,824 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,438 | $614 | $6,824 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,438 | $614 | $6,824 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,438 | $614 | $6,824 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,438 | $614 | $6,824 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,960 | $6,140 | $68,820 |
| 2014 | $72 | $7,940 | $614 | $7,326 |
| 2013 | $258 | $7,940 | $614 | $7,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map