5714 Jillson St Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $1,397,000 - $1,470,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,175
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5714 Jillson St, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $1,442,333, approximately $454 per square foot. 5714 Jillson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rosewood Park School, Bell Gardens High, and KIPP Raices Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Avion Construction Co
Bought by
5714 Jillson Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5714 Jillson Llc | $550,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 5714 Jillson Llc | $412,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $1,182,180 | $765,000 | $417,180 |
| 2024 | $2,650 | $122,762 | $60,060 | $62,702 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $120,356 | $58,883 | $61,473 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $117,997 | $57,729 | $60,268 |
| 2021 | $2,493 | $115,685 | $56,598 | $59,087 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $112,256 | $54,920 | $57,336 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $110,056 | $53,844 | $56,212 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $105,784 | $51,754 | $54,030 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $104,196 | $50,977 | $53,219 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $102,156 | $49,979 | $52,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map