5730 Jillson St Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $833,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5730 Jillson St, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $791,156, approximately $513 per square foot. 5730 Jillson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rosewood Park School, Bell Gardens High, and KIPP Raices Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Chavez Revocable Living Trust and Chavez John
Bought by
John Chavez Jr 2024 Trust and Chavez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Chavez John
Bought by
Chavez John and Chavez Ruby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Gutierrez Ventura J
Bought by
Gutierrez Ventura J and Ventura J Gutierrez Revocable Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Gutierrez Mercedes S
Bought by
Gutierrez Mercedes S and The Mercedes S Gutierrez Revocable Livin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Chavez Jr 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chavez John | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez John | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez John | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez John | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Ventura J | -- | -- | |
| Gutierrez Mercedes S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $64,909 | $30,860 | $34,049 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $63,637 | $30,255 | $33,382 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $62,390 | $29,662 | $32,728 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $61,168 | $29,081 | $32,087 |
| 2021 | $1,285 | $59,969 | $28,511 | $31,458 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $58,192 | $27,666 | $30,526 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $57,052 | $27,124 | $29,928 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $54,839 | $26,072 | $28,767 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $54,016 | $25,681 | $28,335 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $52,958 | $25,178 | $27,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map