5714 Pine Trail Dr Bakersfield, CA 93313
The Seasons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $378,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
996
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5714 Pine Trail Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $338,368, approximately $339 per square foot. 5714 Pine Trail Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Bill L. Williams Elementary School, O.J. Actis Junior High School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Coccia Mariano and Coccia Jane A
Bought by
Hernandez Daniel Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2021
Sold by
Lopez Hernandez Daniel
Bought by
Hernandez Daniel Lopez and Hernandez Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Coccia Mariano
Bought by
Coccia Mariano and Coccia Jane A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Coccia Jane A
Bought by
Coccia Mariano
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Coccia Mariano
Bought by
Coccia Mariano and Coccia Jane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,500
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Deharo Jose A
Bought by
Coccia Mariano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,500
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Romero Leticia
Bought by
Deharo Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,812
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Stacey Byron
Bought by
Deharo Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,812
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Kyle Carter Homes Inc
Bought by
Stacey Byron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,224
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Daniel Lopez | $266,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hernandez Daniel Lopez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coccia Mariano | -- | Accommodation | |
| Coccia Mariano | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Coccia Mariano | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Coccia Mariano | -- | None Available | |
| Coccia Mariano | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Coccia Mariano | $94,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deharo Jose A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Deharo Jose A | $266,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Stacey Byron | $83,500 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Daniel Lopez | $181,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Coccia Mariano | $70,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Deharo Jose A | $247,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Stacey Byron | $79,224 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,945 | $282,280 | $63,672 | $218,608 |
| 2024 | $3,879 | $276,746 | $62,424 | $214,322 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $271,320 | $61,200 | $210,120 |
| 2022 | $3,723 | $266,000 | $60,000 | $206,000 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $111,818 | $35,684 | $76,134 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $110,673 | $35,319 | $75,354 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $110,673 | $35,319 | $75,354 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $106,378 | $33,949 | $72,429 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $104,293 | $33,284 | $71,009 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $102,249 | $32,632 | $69,617 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $100,714 | $32,142 | $68,572 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $98,742 | $31,513 | $67,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map