5715 E 6th St Los Angeles, CA 90022
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $611,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5715 E 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90022 and is currently estimated at $582,405, approximately $800 per square foot. 5715 E 6th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joseph A. Gascon Elementary School, Eastmont Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Bolivar Ezequiel and Bolivar Angelina
Bought by
Ezequiel And Angelina Bolivar Living Trust and Bolivar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Bolivar Ezequiel
Bought by
Bolivar Ezequiel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Bolivar Angelina
Bought by
Bolivar Ezequiel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ezequiel And Angelina Bolivar Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bolivar Ezequiel | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bolivar Ezequiel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bolivar Ezequiel | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $181,804 | $124,399 | $57,405 |
| 2024 | $2,678 | $178,240 | $121,960 | $56,280 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $174,746 | $119,569 | $55,177 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $171,321 | $117,225 | $54,096 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $167,963 | $114,927 | $53,036 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $162,983 | $111,519 | $51,464 |
| 2018 | $2,436 | $159,788 | $109,333 | $50,455 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $153,586 | $105,089 | $48,497 |
| 2015 | $2,211 | $151,280 | $103,511 | $47,769 |
| 2014 | $2,189 | $148,318 | $101,484 | $46,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map