5716 Camelback Dr Edina, MN 55436
Parkwood Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,080,000 - $1,258,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5716 Camelback Dr, Edina, MN 55436 and is currently estimated at $1,153,546, approximately $472 per square foot. 5716 Camelback Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Leary James D and Gallagher Mary Ann
Bought by
Knudsvig Jane D and Knudsvig Peter H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,178
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$841,368
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knudsvig Jane D | $765,000 | Watermark Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knudsvig Jane D | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,221 | $958,500 | $486,000 | $472,500 |
| 2023 | $12,579 | $956,100 | $481,500 | $474,600 |
| 2022 | $10,959 | $902,000 | $438,000 | $464,000 |
| 2021 | $10,702 | $793,200 | $383,200 | $410,000 |
| 2020 | $10,731 | $775,000 | $365,000 | $410,000 |
| 2019 | $10,390 | $764,200 | $380,000 | $384,200 |
| 2018 | $9,262 | $743,800 | $380,000 | $363,800 |
| 2017 | $9,147 | $640,000 | $365,000 | $275,000 |
| 2016 | $8,390 | $586,200 | $382,500 | $203,700 |
| 2015 | $10,577 | $741,500 | $425,000 | $316,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $693,000 | $425,000 | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map