Seller's Agent in 2013
Diane Frank
KELLER WILLIAMS RIVERSIDE CENT
(310) 982-0194
8 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $501,647
Cozy starter home/Rental/investment property. huge 4 car garage(permitted) in back built in 1997. Across from elementary and postoffice. large fenced in lot.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS RIVERSIDE CENT License #01076906 Listed on: 07/16/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Cesar A | $156,000 | First American Title | |
| Epling William G | -- | None Available | |
| Epling William | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Kalmer Mark A | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Epling William G | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Cesar A | $109,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Epling William | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Epling William G | $48,630 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2013 09/25/13 | Sold | $156,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2013 07/28/13 | Off Market | $156,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2013 07/16/13 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $191,219 | $55,156 | $136,063 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $183,796 | $53,015 | $130,781 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $180,193 | $51,976 | $128,217 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $176,660 | $50,957 | $125,703 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $174,850 | $50,435 | $124,415 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $171,423 | $49,447 | $121,976 |
| 2018 | $1,947 | $168,063 | $48,478 | $119,585 |
| 2017 | $1,927 | $164,769 | $47,528 | $117,241 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $161,540 | $46,597 | $114,943 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $159,116 | $45,899 | $113,217 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $156,000 | $45,000 | $111,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Diane Frank
KELLER WILLIAMS RIVERSIDE CENT
(310) 982-0194
8 in this area
51 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV13139045
APN: 182-322-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.