5719 E Parapet St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $888,705 - $933,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$938/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5719 E Parapet St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $902,676, approximately $938 per square foot. 5719 E Parapet St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Vititow Roger P
Bought by
Vititow Roger P and Vititow Janice A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Ross Craig
Bought by
Vititow Roger and Vititow Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Crane Estelle B
Bought by
Ross Craig and Jove Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Crane Estelle B
Bought by
Hite Thornley Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vititow Roger P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vititow Roger | $410,000 | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Ross Craig | $355,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hite Thornley Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vititow Roger P | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Craig | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Ross Craig | $53,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,828 | $529,223 | $423,382 | $105,841 |
| 2024 | $6,828 | $518,847 | $415,081 | $103,766 |
| 2023 | $6,714 | $508,675 | $406,943 | $101,732 |
| 2022 | $6,300 | $498,702 | $398,964 | $99,738 |
| 2021 | $6,177 | $488,925 | $391,142 | $97,783 |
| 2019 | $6,088 | $474,426 | $379,542 | $94,884 |
| 2018 | $5,894 | $465,124 | $372,100 | $93,024 |
| 2016 | $5,424 | $447,063 | $357,651 | $89,412 |
| 2015 | $5,206 | $440,348 | $352,279 | $88,069 |
| 2014 | $5,169 | $431,723 | $345,379 | $86,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map