5719 Shetland Ct Oceanside, CA 92057
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,083,000 - $1,175,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5719 Shetland Ct, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,115,588, approximately $472 per square foot. 5719 Shetland Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Meadows Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Olson James V and Olson Kathryn Evans
Bought by
Olson James and Olson Kathryn Evans
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Bramalea California Inc
Bought by
Olson James and Olson Kathryn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,650
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson James | -- | None Available | |
| Olson James | -- | None Available | |
| Olson James | $204,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olson James | $193,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,476 | $325,535 | $79,824 | $245,711 |
| 2024 | $3,476 | $319,153 | $78,259 | $240,894 |
| 2023 | $3,391 | $312,896 | $76,725 | $236,171 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $306,762 | $75,221 | $231,541 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $300,748 | $73,747 | $227,001 |
| 2020 | $3,294 | $297,665 | $72,991 | $224,674 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $291,829 | $71,560 | $220,269 |
| 2018 | $3,085 | $286,107 | $70,157 | $215,950 |
| 2017 | $70 | $280,498 | $68,782 | $211,716 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $274,999 | $67,434 | $207,565 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $270,870 | $66,422 | $204,448 |
| 2014 | $2,870 | $265,565 | $65,121 | $200,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map