572 2nd Ave Aurora, IL 60505
McCarty Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $415,000
About This Home
***Open showings on Friday 4/25 from 11am - 2pm***
Available on 5/1 or possibly sooner. This is a separate 2-bedroom unit inside of a 3-unit rental townhome. The other 2 units are currently rented. You will have your own separate entrance in the front and back. This also includes 2 parking spaces in the driveway, spacious basement for storage and huge backyard if you have pets. Water, trash and sewer are taken care of, you will be pay for gas and electric.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuck Gabriel | $237,000 | Attorney | |
| Kifle Yohannes B | -- | Accommodation | |
| Qumsiyeh Basel | $143,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Garrillo Jorge | $127,000 | Fox Title Company | |
| Lusk Joseph H | $126,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ardelean David J | $67,000 | Chicago Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tuck Gabriel | $232,707 | |
| Previous Owner | Qumsiyeh Basel | $107,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrillo Jorge | $125,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Lusk Joseph H | $124,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Ardelean David J | $60,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Off Market | $1,150 | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | For Rent | $1,150 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,001 | $87,537 | $7,960 | $79,577 |
| 2023 | $5,845 | $78,214 | $7,112 | $71,102 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $69,250 | $6,489 | $62,761 |
| 2021 | $5,205 | $64,472 | $6,041 | $58,431 |
| 2020 | $4,980 | $59,885 | $5,611 | $54,274 |
| 2019 | $4,889 | $55,485 | $5,199 | $50,286 |
| 2018 | $4,672 | $51,305 | $4,809 | $46,496 |
| 2017 | $4,216 | $42,986 | $4,431 | $38,555 |
| 2016 | $3,733 | $41,477 | $4,468 | $37,009 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,139 | $3,842 | $33,297 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,274 | $3,531 | $30,743 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,857 | $3,552 | $30,305 |
Map
- 312 S Spencer St
- 544 E New York St
- 427 E Benton St
- 438 North Ave
- 700 George Ave
- 212 S 4th St
- 168 S Lincoln Ave
- 504 5th Ave
- 631 Watson St
- 820 Spring St
- 137 N East Ave
- 747 Watson St
- 323 S Broadway
- 424 Titsworth Ct
- 160 S River St Unit 211
- 15 Hill Ave
- 819 Pearl St
- 226 N Ohio St
- 557 Binder St
- 614 S Lincoln Ave
- 575 E Benton St
- 579 E Benton St
- 569 E Benton St
- 567 E Benton St
- 583 E Benton St
- 578 2nd Ave
- 572 2nd Ave Unit 574B
- 572 2nd Ave
- 574 2nd Ave Unit B
- 572 2nd Ave Unit 572
- 565 E Benton St
- 580 2nd Ave
- 585 E Benton St
- 582 2nd Ave
- 563 E Benton St
- 584 2nd Ave
- 589 E Benton St Unit 591
- 0 Lot 011 Second Ave Unit 11649715
- 588 2nd Ave
- 575 2nd Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.