572 Bodega Ct Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,842 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 572 Bodega Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $445,211, approximately $223 per square foot. 572 Bodega Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Machado Sarah Anna
Bought by
Machado Anthony J and Machado Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Ribeiro John S
Bought by
Machado Sarah Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Riberio John S
Bought by
Ribeiro John S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machado Anthony J | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Machado Sarah Anna | $150,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Ribeiro John S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Machado Sarah Anna | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $192,161 | $14,085 | $178,076 |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $188,394 | $13,809 | $174,585 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $184,701 | $13,539 | $171,162 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $181,080 | $13,274 | $167,806 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $177,530 | $13,014 | $164,516 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $175,711 | $12,881 | $162,830 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $172,267 | $12,629 | $159,638 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $168,890 | $12,382 | $156,508 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $165,580 | $12,140 | $153,440 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $162,334 | $11,902 | $150,432 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $159,897 | $11,724 | $148,173 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $156,766 | $11,495 | $145,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map