5720 Cherry Ridge Dr Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $871,000 - $959,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5720 Cherry Ridge Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $917,414, approximately $521 per square foot. 5720 Cherry Ridge Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Alnes Steven J and Alnes Nancy M
Bought by
Green Stephen J and Green Naomi Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,663
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$753,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Molton Anne M
Bought by
Alnes Steven J and Alnes Nancy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,600
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Nadeau Remi A and Nadeau Margaret G
Bought by
Alnes Steven J and Alnes Nancy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Stephen J | $484,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Alnes Steven J | $98,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Alnes Steven J | $195,000 | Lincoln Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Stephen J | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alnes Steven J | $289,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Alnes Steven J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,865 | $624,743 | $312,373 | $312,370 |
| 2024 | $6,865 | $612,494 | $306,248 | $306,246 |
| 2023 | $6,619 | $600,485 | $300,243 | $300,242 |
| 2022 | $6,600 | $588,711 | $294,356 | $294,355 |
| 2021 | $6,363 | $577,168 | $288,584 | $288,584 |
| 2020 | $6,340 | $571,252 | $285,626 | $285,626 |
| 2019 | $6,312 | $560,052 | $280,026 | $280,026 |
| 2018 | $6,196 | $549,072 | $274,536 | $274,536 |
| 2017 | $5,831 | $538,306 | $269,153 | $269,153 |
| 2016 | $5,692 | $527,752 | $263,876 | $263,876 |
| 2015 | $5,632 | $519,826 | $259,913 | $259,913 |
| 2014 | $5,430 | $503,000 | $251,000 | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map