5720 E Broadway Blvd Tucson, AZ 85711
Colonia Del Valle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,828,161
Studio
--
Bath
2,340
Sq Ft
$781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5720 E Broadway Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $1,828,161, approximately $781 per square foot. 5720 E Broadway Blvd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Annie Kellond Elementary School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Entrada Contenta Lot 2 Llc
Bought by
Entrada Contenta Lot 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,044,510
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$783,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Bow B Az Retail Llc
Bought by
Entrada Contenta Lot 2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Friske Tami C
Bought by
Entrada Contenta Lot 2 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Entrada Contenta Lot 2 Llc | -- | Commonwealth Land Ttl Ins Co | |